1st Call Travel Ltd

 Taxi Services - 01685 37 1234
Coach & Minibus Hire - 01685 37 1012


Bus Service

You can rely on our buses to get you from A to B. Call 01685 37 1012

Catch the bus with First Call Travel. Call 01685 37 1012

Make the most of your local area with our bus service

Popping to the shops? Meeting friends for lunch? Want to make sure you get to school before the bell? Wherever you’re going, you’ll get there in good time with our local bus service in South Wales. Running everyday from here in Merthyr Tydfil right down to Swansea, our regular and reliable buses are so handy for getting you from A to B.

Our timetable:

MONDAY TO FRIDAY (except Holiday Mondays)

 X Merthyr Bus Station 07.30 10.00 14.00 16.30
 7 Hirwaun, Hungry Bear 07.42 10.12 14.12 16.42
 5 Glynneath, Lamb & Flag 07.50 10.20 14.20 16.50
  Resolven, Canal Bridge 07.57 10.27 14.27 16.57
 X Resolven, Canal Bridge  08.02 10.32 14.32 17.02
 5 Aberdulais Falls 08.07 10.37 14.37 17.07
 A Neath Rail Station 08.15 10.45 14.45 17.15
  Jersey Marine Village 08.25 10.55 14.55 17.25
  Swansea Bus Station 08.40 11.10 15.10 17.40
 X Swansea Bus Station 08.40 11.10 15.10 17.40
 5 Jersey Marine Village 08.50 11.20 15.20 17.50
 A Neath Rail Station 09.00 11.30 15.30 18.00
  Aberdulais Falls 09.05 11.40 15.40 18.05
  Resolven, Canal Bridge  09.13 11.48 15.48 18.13
 X Resolven, Canal Bridge 09.18 11.55 15.53 18.18
 7 Glynneath, Lamb & Flag 09.25 12.00 16.00 18.25
 5 Hirwaun, Hungry Bear 09.35 12.10 16.10 18.35
  Merthyr Bus Station 09.55 12.20 16.20 18.55

SATURDAY

 X Merthyr Bus Station 07.30 09.00 11.00 13.00 15.00 16.30
 7 Hirwaun, Hungry Bear 07.42 09.12 11.12 13.12 15.12 16.42
 5 Glynneath, Lamb & Flag 07.50 09.20 11.20 13.20 15.20 16.50
  Resolven, Canal Bridge 07.57 09.27 11.27 13.27 15.27 16.57
 X Resolven, Canal Bridge 09.18 10.48 12.48 14.48 16.48 18.18
 5 Glynneath, Lamb & Flag 09.25 10.55 12.55 14.55 16.55 18.25
 A Hirwaun, Hungry Bear 09.35 11.10 13.10 15.10 17.10 18.40
  Merthyr Bus Station 09.55 11.30 13.30 15.30 17.30 19.00
 X Resolven, Canal Bridge  08.02 09.32 11.32 13.32 15.32 17.02
 5 Aberdulais Falls 08.07 09.37 11.37 13.37 15.37 17.07
 A Neath Rail Station 08.15 09.45 11.45 13.45 15.45 17.15
  Swansea Bus Station 08.40 10.10 12.10 14.10 16.10 17.40
 X Swansea Bus Station 08.40 10.10 12.10 14.10 16.10 17.40
 7 Neath Rail Station 09.00 10.30 12.30 14.30 16.30 18.00
 5 Aberdulais Falls 09.05 10.35 12.35 14.35 16.35 18.05
  Resolven, Canal Bridge  09.13 10.43 12.43 14.43 16.43 18.13
Share by: